Apartamentos Calle Rosario
Calle Rosario 1 - Seville, España
About the accommodation
Apartamentos Calle Rosario: Your Ideal Accommodation in the Heart of Seville | Hotels in Seville City Centre
Discover the essence of the Andalusian capital by staying at Apartamentos Calle Rosario, your perfect choice for an unforgettable stay. Strategically located in the vibrant centre of Seville, these 3-star apartments offer comfortable and fully equipped accommodation, ideal for those seeking the independence of a home without sacrificing modern comforts. If you're looking for where to stay in Seville with the best value for money, or need accommodation in Seville that allows you to explore the city on foot, Apartamentos Calle Rosario is the ideal choice. From just 50 EUR/night, we invite you to experience an authentic getaway in one of Spain's most fascinating destinations. Enjoy the freedom of your own space while immersing yourself in the culture, gastronomy, and unparalleled charm of Seville. It's the ideal place to stay in Seville, whether for tourism or business.
Privileged Location of Apartamentos Calle Rosario
The location of Apartamentos Calle Rosario is, without a doubt, one of its greatest attractions. Situated on the historic Calle Rosario number 1, right in the heart of Seville, these apartments place you at the epicentre of Sevillian life. The El Arenal neighbourhood, where they are located, is known for its bullfighting atmosphere, traditional taverns, and proximity to the main monuments. From here, you can access most tourist attractions on foot, making your stay a comfortable and enriching experience, positioning it among the top hotels in Seville for convenience.
The majestic Seville Cathedral and its iconic Giralda are just a 5-minute walk away, allowing you to admire their beauty at any time of day. The Real Alcázar, with its impressive gardens and palaces, is also a short stroll away, as is the Archivo General de Indias, all three declared UNESCO World Heritage Sites. The lively Plaza Nueva, a central hub with the City Hall, is less than 300 metres away, ideal for an evening stroll or a coffee.
For art and culture lovers, the Maestranza Theatre and the Real Maestranza de Caballería de Sevilla (the bullring) are less than a 10-minute walk away, offering a deep immersion
🎯 Disfruta más de tu viaje a Seville
¿Has reservado ya en Apartamentos Calle Rosario? Aprovecha estas experiencias cerca:
Reservas gestionadas por GetYourGuide. Cancelación gratuita disponible en la mayoría de actividades.
Preguntas frecuentes sobre Apartamentos Calle Rosario
Resolvemos las dudas más habituales antes de reservar.
¿Cuánto cuesta dormir en Apartamentos Calle Rosario?
¿Dónde está situado Apartamentos Calle Rosario en Sevilla?
¿Cuál es el horario de check-in y check-out de Apartamentos Calle Rosario?
¿Qué servicios incluye Apartamentos Calle Rosario?
¿Apartamentos Calle Rosario admite mascotas?
¿Qué se puede ver y hacer cerca de Apartamentos Calle Rosario?
¿Cómo reservar en Apartamentos Calle Rosario con el mejor precio?
Hoteles similares en Seville
Otras opciones que podrían interesarte con características parecidas.
100% Secure Booking
Through trusted platforms.
Instant Confirmation
You'll receive an email instantly.