Hostel Complvtvm
Plaza De San Diego 2 - Alcala de Henares, España
About the accommodation
Location and environment
One of its great advantages is the location: it is 1 minute walk from Plaza de Cervantes and Calle Mayor, with a wide range of bars and restaurants around. Furthermore, in about 5 minutes on foot you can reach the Alcalá Cathedral, the Archbishop's Palace or the Teatro Salón Cervantes, which makes it an excellent base to get to know the historic center without depending on the car. 
Services designed for the traveler
The accommodation offers the essentials for a comfortable stay in the city: free Wi-Fi, 24-hour reception (with tourist information) and an on-site café. It also has breakfast (continental type) and daily menu options, very useful if you want to plan meals without having to worry about traveling. 
Rooms: shared and private
Hostel Complutum offers both shared and private rooms, with air conditioning and heating. In the double rooms, a flat-screen TV is indicated, and in various types (quadruple, quintuple and sextuple) it is mentioned that they are soundproofed and have a private bathroom, designed for groups or families who want their own space. In addition, bed linen and towels are included in the price. 
A differential detail: views of the university
Among its options, the Superior Double stands out with a balcony and views of the Plaza de San Diego, in front of the University of Alcalá, a plus if you are looking for a stay with a more special touch without leaving the historic center. 
In summary
If you want central accommodation in Alcalá de Henares, with good connectivity, a cafeteria, 24-hour reception and the flexibility to choose between a private room or a hostel format, Hostel Complutum is a very well located option to enjoy the city on foot and with everything at hand.
🎯 Disfruta más de tu viaje a Alcala de Henares
¿Has reservado ya en Hostel Complvtvm? Aprovecha estas experiencias cerca:
To show the activities widget we need your cookie consent. Cookie settings
Reservas gestionadas por GetYourGuide. Cancelación gratuita disponible en la mayoría de actividades.
Preguntas frecuentes sobre Hostel Complvtvm
Resolvemos las dudas más habituales antes de reservar.
¿Cuánto cuesta dormir en Hostel Complvtvm?
¿Dónde está situado Hostel Complvtvm en Alcala de Henares?
¿Cuál es el horario de check-in y check-out de Hostel Complvtvm?
¿Qué servicios incluye Hostel Complvtvm?
¿Hostel Complvtvm admite mascotas?
¿Qué se puede ver y hacer cerca de Hostel Complvtvm?
¿Cómo se reserva en Hostel Complvtvm?
Ubicacion
Plaza De San Diego 2, Alcala de Henares, España
Ver mas hoteles en Alcala de HenaresHoteles similares en Alcala de Henares
Otras opciones que podrían interesarte con características parecidas.
Book on the official platform
Booking.com, Agoda or other partner platforms.
Up-to-date price and availability
You'll see them on the platform before booking.